Abud / Gonzalez vs Olsson / Sanchez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Martin Abud
Marcos Gonzalez Blanco
Abud / Gonzalez

Martin Abud & Marcos Gonzalez Blanco

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2026
Olsson / Sanchez

Albin Olsson & Alfonso Sanchez Arriaga

Albin Olsson and Alfonso Sanchez Arriaga lead Martin Abud and Marcos Gonzalez Blanco 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Abud / Gonzalez Olsson / Sanchez

Totals

Meetings
1
last May 2026
Sets
12
Games
1317

Title race

Abud / Gonzalez
1
all-time titles
Olsson / Sanchez
0
all-time titles
2026
1
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Olsson / Sanchez 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 26 May 2026

Quick answers

What is Abud / Gonzalez's head-to-head record against Olsson / Sanchez?

Olsson / Sanchez lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Abud / Gonzalez and Olsson / Sanchez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Abud / Gonzalez and Olsson / Sanchez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the FIP Platinum Albania on 26 May 2026, won by Olsson / Sanchez.

Who has won more titles, Abud / Gonzalez or Olsson / Sanchez?

Abud / Gonzalez have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Olsson / Sanchez on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord