Almada / Argañaras vs Dominguez / Patiniotis — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Almada / Argañaras

Oscar Matias Almada & Juan Manuel Argañaras

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Facundo Dominguez
Aris Patiniotis
Dominguez / Patiniotis

Facundo Dominguez & Aris Patiniotis

Oscar Matias Almada and Juan Manuel Argañaras lead Facundo Dominguez and Aris Patiniotis 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Almada / Argañaras Dominguez / Patiniotis

Totals

Meetings
1
last Nov 2023
Sets
21
Games
1713

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Almada / Argañaras 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 09 Nov 2023

Quick answers

What is Almada / Argañaras's head-to-head record against Dominguez / Patiniotis?

Almada / Argañaras lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Almada / Argañaras and Dominguez / Patiniotis played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Almada / Argañaras and Dominguez / Patiniotis last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the FIP Platinum Cdmx Club LibanÉs on 9 November 2023, won by Almada / Argañaras.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord