Bueno / Luque vs Mouriño / Ruiz — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Toni Bueno
Antonio Luque
Bueno / Luque

Toni Bueno & Antonio Luque

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2024
Federico Mouriño
Jorge Ruiz
Mouriño / Ruiz

Federico Mouriño & Jorge Ruiz

Federico Mouriño and Jorge Ruiz lead Toni Bueno and Antonio Luque 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Bueno / Luque Mouriño / Ruiz

Totals

Meetings
1
last Sep 2024
Sets
12
Games
918

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Mouriño / Ruiz 1-6, 7-6, 1-6 03 Sep 2024

Quick answers

What is Bueno / Luque's head-to-head record against Mouriño / Ruiz?

Mouriño / Ruiz lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Bueno / Luque and Mouriño / Ruiz played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Bueno / Luque and Mouriño / Ruiz last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Comunidad De Madrid Premier Padel P1 on 3 September 2024, won by Mouriño / Ruiz.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord