Cabeza / Gonzalez vs Diestro / Sanchez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Francisco Cabeza Teres
Cabeza / Gonzalez

Francisco Cabeza Teres & Mariano Agustin Gonzalez San Martin

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2026
Jose Antonio Diestro
Maxi Sanchez Blasco
Diestro / Sanchez

Jose Antonio Diestro & Maxi Sanchez Blasco

Francisco Cabeza Teres and Mariano Agustin Gonzalez San Martin lead Jose Antonio Diestro and Maxi Sanchez Blasco 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0

Cabeza / Gonzalez Diestro / Sanchez

Totals

Meetings
1
last Apr 2026
Sets
21
Games
1813

Title race

Cabeza / Gonzalez
1
all-time titles
Diestro / Sanchez
0
all-time titles
2026
1
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Cabeza / Gonzalez 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 03 Apr 2026

Quick answers

What is Cabeza / Gonzalez's head-to-head record against Diestro / Sanchez?

Cabeza / Gonzalez lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Cabeza / Gonzalez and Diestro / Sanchez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Cabeza / Gonzalez and Diestro / Sanchez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the FIP Gold Almaty on 3 April 2026, won by Cabeza / Gonzalez.

Who has won more titles, Cabeza / Gonzalez or Diestro / Sanchez?

Cabeza / Gonzalez have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Diestro / Sanchez on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord