Cepero / Garcia vs Peralta / Pascual — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Alvaro Cepero
Pablo Garcia Rodrigo
Cepero / Garcia

Alvaro Cepero & Pablo Garcia Rodrigo

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Peralta / Pascual

Raul Peralta Corredor & Diego Pascual Simon Tomas

Alvaro Cepero and Pablo Garcia Rodrigo lead Raul Peralta Corredor and Diego Pascual Simon Tomas 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Cepero / Garcia Peralta / Pascual

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jul 2023
Sets
21
Games
1812

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Cepero / Garcia 6-4, 6-7, 6-1 18 Jul 2023

Quick answers

What is Cepero / Garcia's head-to-head record against Peralta / Pascual?

Cepero / Garcia lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Cepero / Garcia and Peralta / Pascual played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Cepero / Garcia and Peralta / Pascual last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Madrid Premier Padel P1 on 18 July 2023, won by Cepero / Garcia.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord