Chingotto / Galan vs Aguirre / Chozas — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Federico Chingotto
Alejandro Galan
Chingotto / Galan

Federico Chingotto & Alejandro Galan

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2025
Tolito Aguirre
Alex Chozas
Aguirre / Chozas

Tolito Aguirre & Alex Chozas

Federico Chingotto and Alejandro Galan lead Tolito Aguirre and Alex Chozas 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2025.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0

Chingotto / Galan Aguirre / Chozas

Totals

Meetings
1
last Nov 2025
Sets
20
Games
126

Title race

Chingotto / Galan
18
all-time titles
Aguirre / Chozas
0
all-time titles
2025
8
0

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Chingotto / Galan 6-2, 6-4 07 Nov 2025

Quick answers

What is Chingotto / Galan's head-to-head record against Aguirre / Chozas?

Chingotto / Galan lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2025.

How many finals have Chingotto / Galan and Aguirre / Chozas played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Chingotto / Galan and Aguirre / Chozas last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the FIP World Cup Pairs on 7 November 2025, won by Chingotto / Galan.

Who has won more titles, Chingotto / Galan or Aguirre / Chozas?

Chingotto / Galan have won 18 titles as a pair, ahead of Aguirre / Chozas on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord