Del Castillo / Vilariño vs Perino / Mena — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Mario Del Castillo
Nacho Vilariño
Del Castillo / Vilariño

Mario Del Castillo & Nacho Vilariño

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2024
Denis Tomas Perino
Victor Mena
Perino / Mena

Denis Tomas Perino & Victor Mena

Mario Del Castillo and Nacho Vilariño lead Denis Tomas Perino and Victor Mena 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Del Castillo / Vilariño Perino / Mena

Totals

Meetings
1
last Oct 2024
Sets
20
Games
1412

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Del Castillo / Vilariño 7-6, 7-6 02 Oct 2024

Quick answers

What is Del Castillo / Vilariño's head-to-head record against Perino / Mena?

Del Castillo / Vilariño lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Del Castillo / Vilariño and Perino / Mena played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Del Castillo / Vilariño and Perino / Mena last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Greenweez Paris Major Premier Padel on 2 October 2024, won by Del Castillo / Vilariño.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord