Gonzalez / Ruiz vs Chozas / Capra — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Momo Gonzalez
Alex Ruiz
Gonzalez / Ruiz

Momo Gonzalez & Alex Ruiz

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2024
Alex Chozas
Luciano Capra
Chozas / Capra

Alex Chozas & Luciano Capra

Momo Gonzalez and Alex Ruiz lead Alex Chozas and Luciano Capra 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Gonzalez / Ruiz Chozas / Capra

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jun 2024
Sets
20
Games
1411

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Gonzalez / Ruiz 7-5, 7-6 20 Jun 2024

Quick answers

What is Gonzalez / Ruiz's head-to-head record against Chozas / Capra?

Gonzalez / Ruiz lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Gonzalez / Ruiz and Chozas / Capra played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Gonzalez / Ruiz and Chozas / Capra last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Bnl Italy Major Premier Padel on 20 June 2024, won by Gonzalez / Ruiz.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord