Padel World Cup 2026 · 2–7 Nov

Lopez / Meana vs Sichez / Marie — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Lopez / Meana

Alvaro Lopez Campos & Nicolas Meana Ojanguren

All-time
0–1
1 meeting since 2026
Sichez / Marie

Romain Sichez & Jules Marie

Romain Sichez and Jules Marie lead Alvaro Lopez Campos and Nicolas Meana Ojanguren 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Lopez / Meana Sichez / Marie

Totals

Meetings
1
last Sep 2026
Sets
0–2
Games
7–12

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Sichez / Marie 3-6, 4-6 September 10, 2026

Quick answers

What is Lopez / Meana’s head-to-head record against Sichez / Marie?

Sichez / Marie lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Lopez / Meana and Sichez / Marie played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Lopez / Meana and Sichez / Marie last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the FIP Silver Padel Copa Utrecht 2026 on September 10, 2026, won by Sichez / Marie.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord