Mena / Ramirez vs Garrido / Belasteguin — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Victor Mena
Fran Ramirez Navas
Mena / Ramirez

Victor Mena & Fran Ramirez Navas

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2024
Javier Garrido
Fernando Belasteguin
Garrido / Belasteguin

Javier Garrido & Fernando Belasteguin

Javier Garrido and Fernando Belasteguin lead Victor Mena and Fran Ramirez Navas 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Mena / Ramirez Garrido / Belasteguin

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jul 2024
Sets
12
Games
1317

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Garrido / Belasteguin 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 17 Jul 2024

Quick answers

What is Mena / Ramirez's head-to-head record against Garrido / Belasteguin?

Garrido / Belasteguin lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Mena / Ramirez and Garrido / Belasteguin played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Mena / Ramirez and Garrido / Belasteguin last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the FIP Platinum Sardegna on 17 July 2024, won by Garrido / Belasteguin.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord