Montiel / Abbate vs Gutierrez / Oria — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Alvaro Montiel Caruso
Flavio Abbate
Montiel / Abbate

Alvaro Montiel Caruso & Flavio Abbate

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2026
Agustin Gutierrez
Salvador Oria
Gutierrez / Oria

Agustin Gutierrez & Salvador Oria

Agustin Gutierrez and Salvador Oria lead Alvaro Montiel Caruso and Flavio Abbate 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Montiel / Abbate Gutierrez / Oria

Totals

Meetings
1
last Mar 2026
Sets
12
Games
1413

Title race

Montiel / Abbate
2
all-time titles
Gutierrez / Oria
0
all-time titles
2026
2
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Gutierrez / Oria 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 24 Mar 2026

Quick answers

What is Montiel / Abbate's head-to-head record against Gutierrez / Oria?

Gutierrez / Oria lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Montiel / Abbate and Gutierrez / Oria played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Montiel / Abbate and Gutierrez / Oria last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Miami P1 2026 on 24 March 2026, won by Gutierrez / Oria.

Who has won more titles, Montiel / Abbate or Gutierrez / Oria?

Montiel / Abbate have won 2 titles as a pair, ahead of Gutierrez / Oria on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord