Navarro / Chingotto vs Valdes / Sanchez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Francisco Navarro
Federico Chingotto
Navarro / Chingotto

Francisco Navarro & Federico Chingotto

All-time
30
3 meetings since 2023
Navarro / Chingotto won the last 3
Javier Valdes
Jose David Sanchez
Valdes / Sanchez

Javier Valdes & Jose David Sanchez

Francisco Navarro and Federico Chingotto lead Javier Valdes and Jose David Sanchez 3–0 in 3 meetings since 2023.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0
Earlier rounds
2
0

Navarro / Chingotto Valdes / Sanchez

Totals

Meetings
3
last Oct 2023
Sets
60
Games
3614

Title race

Navarro / Chingotto
1
all-time titles
Valdes / Sanchez
0
all-time titles
2023
1
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Navarro / Chingotto 6-2, 6-2 13 Oct 2023
Navarro / Chingotto 6-3, 6-3 28 Sep 2023
Navarro / Chingotto 6-1, 6-3 03 Aug 2023

Quick answers

What is Navarro / Chingotto's head-to-head record against Valdes / Sanchez?

Navarro / Chingotto lead 3–0 across 3 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Navarro / Chingotto and Valdes / Sanchez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 3 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Navarro / Chingotto and Valdes / Sanchez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the Amsterdam Padel Open 1000 2023 on 13 October 2023, won by Navarro / Chingotto.

Who has won more titles, Navarro / Chingotto or Valdes / Sanchez?

Navarro / Chingotto have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Valdes / Sanchez on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord