Perino / Ruiz vs Arnaldos / Martinez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Denis Tomas Perino
Jorge Ruiz
Perino / Ruiz

Denis Tomas Perino & Jorge Ruiz

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Gerard Arnaldos Serrano
Ricardo Martinez
Arnaldos / Martinez

Gerard Arnaldos Serrano & Ricardo Martinez

Denis Tomas Perino and Jorge Ruiz lead Gerard Arnaldos Serrano and Ricardo Martinez 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Perino / Ruiz Arnaldos / Martinez

Totals

Meetings
1
last Nov 2023
Sets
20
Games
125

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Perino / Ruiz 6-3, 6-2 08 Nov 2023

Quick answers

What is Perino / Ruiz's head-to-head record against Arnaldos / Martinez?

Perino / Ruiz lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Perino / Ruiz and Arnaldos / Martinez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Perino / Ruiz and Arnaldos / Martinez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the FIP Platinum Cdmx Club LibanÉs on 8 November 2023, won by Perino / Ruiz.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord