Tello / Belasteguin vs Rico / Esbri — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Juan Tello
Fernando Belasteguin
Tello / Belasteguin

Juan Tello & Fernando Belasteguin

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2024
Javier Rico
Juanlu Esbri
Rico / Esbri

Javier Rico & Juanlu Esbri

Juan Tello and Fernando Belasteguin lead Javier Rico and Juanlu Esbri 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0

Tello / Belasteguin Rico / Esbri

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jun 2024
Sets
21
Games
1613

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Tello / Belasteguin 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 14 Jun 2024

Quick answers

What is Tello / Belasteguin's head-to-head record against Rico / Esbri?

Tello / Belasteguin lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Tello / Belasteguin and Rico / Esbri played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Tello / Belasteguin and Rico / Esbri last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the Betclic Bordeaux Premier Padel P2 on 14 June 2024, won by Tello / Belasteguin.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord