Vilariño / Lijo vs Ortiz / Araujo — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Nacho Vilariño
Pablo Lijo
Vilariño / Lijo

Nacho Vilariño & Pablo Lijo

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Ortiz / Araujo

Omar Matias Ortiz & Martin Araujo De Lizarza

Nacho Vilariño and Pablo Lijo lead Omar Matias Ortiz and Martin Araujo De Lizarza 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0

Vilariño / Lijo Ortiz / Araujo

Totals

Meetings
1
last Nov 2023
Sets
20
Games
125

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Vilariño / Lijo 6-4, 6-1 10 Nov 2023

Quick answers

What is Vilariño / Lijo's head-to-head record against Ortiz / Araujo?

Vilariño / Lijo lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Vilariño / Lijo and Ortiz / Araujo played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Vilariño / Lijo and Ortiz / Araujo last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the FIP Platinum Cdmx Club LibanÉs on 10 November 2023, won by Vilariño / Lijo.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord