Coello / Tapia vs Dominguez / Sanchez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Arturo Coello
Agustin Tapia
Coello / Tapia

Arturo Coello & Agustin Tapia

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2024
Facundo Dominguez
Emilio Sanchez
Dominguez / Sanchez

Facundo Dominguez & Emilio Sanchez

Arturo Coello and Agustin Tapia lead Facundo Dominguez and Emilio Sanchez 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Coello / Tapia Dominguez / Sanchez

Totals

Meetings
1
last Nov 2024
Sets
20
Games
127

Title race

Coello / Tapia
49
all-time titles
Dominguez / Sanchez
0
all-time titles
2024
14
0

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Coello / Tapia 6-3, 6-4 13 Nov 2024

Quick answers

What is Coello / Tapia's head-to-head record against Dominguez / Sanchez?

Coello / Tapia lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Coello / Tapia and Dominguez / Sanchez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Coello / Tapia and Dominguez / Sanchez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Kuwait City Premier Padel P1 on 13 November 2024, won by Coello / Tapia.

Who has won more titles, Coello / Tapia or Dominguez / Sanchez?

Coello / Tapia have won 49 titles as a pair, ahead of Dominguez / Sanchez on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord