Deus / Deus vs Aguirre / Chozas — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Miguel Deus
Nuno Deus
Deus / Deus

Miguel Deus & Nuno Deus

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2025
Tolito Aguirre
Alex Chozas
Aguirre / Chozas

Tolito Aguirre & Alex Chozas

Tolito Aguirre and Alex Chozas lead Miguel Deus and Nuno Deus 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2025.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Deus / Deus Aguirre / Chozas

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jul 2025
Sets
12
Games
1616

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Aguirre / Chozas 6-3, 6-7, 4-6 17 Jul 2025

Quick answers

What is Deus / Deus's head-to-head record against Aguirre / Chozas?

Aguirre / Chozas lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2025.

How many finals have Deus / Deus and Aguirre / Chozas played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Deus / Deus and Aguirre / Chozas last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Malaga P1 on 17 July 2025, won by Aguirre / Chozas.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord