Fernandez / Gonzalez vs Martinez / Marrero — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Claudia Fernandez Sanchez
Beatriz Gonzalez Fernandez
Fernandez / Gonzalez

Claudia Fernandez Sanchez & Beatriz Gonzalez Fernandez

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2025
Lucia Martinez Gomez
Marta Marrero
Martinez / Marrero

Lucia Martinez Gomez & Marta Marrero

Claudia Fernandez Sanchez and Beatriz Gonzalez Fernandez lead Lucia Martinez Gomez and Marta Marrero 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2025.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Fernandez / Gonzalez Martinez / Marrero

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jun 2025
Sets
20
Games
123

Title race

Fernandez / Gonzalez
6
all-time titles
Martinez / Marrero
0
all-time titles
2025
6
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Fernandez / Gonzalez 6-3, 6-0 12 Jun 2025

Quick answers

What is Fernandez / Gonzalez's head-to-head record against Martinez / Marrero?

Fernandez / Gonzalez lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2025.

How many finals have Fernandez / Gonzalez and Martinez / Marrero played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Fernandez / Gonzalez and Martinez / Marrero last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Bnl Italy Major on 12 June 2025, won by Fernandez / Gonzalez.

Who has won more titles, Fernandez / Gonzalez or Martinez / Marrero?

Fernandez / Gonzalez have won 6 titles as a pair, ahead of Martinez / Marrero on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord