Geens / Leygue vs Ruiz / Chozas — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Clement Geens
Thomas Leygue
Geens / Leygue

Clement Geens & Thomas Leygue

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2025
Alex Ruiz
Alex Chozas
Ruiz / Chozas

Alex Ruiz & Alex Chozas

Alex Ruiz and Alex Chozas lead Clement Geens and Thomas Leygue 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2025.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Geens / Leygue Ruiz / Chozas

Totals

Meetings
1
last Apr 2025
Sets
02
Games
612

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Ruiz / Chozas 2-6, 4-6 15 Apr 2025

Quick answers

What is Geens / Leygue's head-to-head record against Ruiz / Chozas?

Ruiz / Chozas lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2025.

How many finals have Geens / Leygue and Ruiz / Chozas played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Geens / Leygue and Ruiz / Chozas last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Qatar Major Premier Padel on 15 April 2025, won by Ruiz / Chozas.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord