Gil / Moyano vs Cardona / Fernandez — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Francisco Gil
Ramiro Moyano
Gil / Moyano

Francisco Gil & Ramiro Moyano

All-time
11
2 meetings since 2023
Pablo Cardona
Antonio Fernandez
Cardona / Fernandez

Pablo Cardona & Antonio Fernandez

Francisco Gil and Ramiro Moyano and Pablo Cardona and Antonio Fernandez are level at 1–1 after 2 meetings since 2023. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
1

Gil / Moyano Cardona / Fernandez

Totals

Meetings
2
last Aug 2023
Sets
32
Games
2924

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Cardona / Fernandez 6-4, 6-7, 0-0 02 Aug 2023
Gil / Moyano 4-6, 7-6, 6-1 20 Jul 2023

Quick answers

What is Gil / Moyano's head-to-head record against Cardona / Fernandez?

The head-to-head is level — both pairs have won 1 of their 2 meetings.

How many finals have Gil / Moyano and Cardona / Fernandez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 2 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Gil / Moyano and Cardona / Fernandez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Mendoza Premier Padel P1 on 2 August 2023, won by Cardona / Fernandez.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord