Gonzalez / Gutierrez vs Ramirez / Munoz — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Momo Gonzalez
Sanyo Gutierrez
Gonzalez / Gutierrez

Momo Gonzalez & Sanyo Gutierrez

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Ivan Ramirez
Jaime Munoz
Ramirez / Munoz

Ivan Ramirez & Jaime Munoz

Momo Gonzalez and Sanyo Gutierrez lead Ivan Ramirez and Jaime Munoz 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Gonzalez / Gutierrez Ramirez / Munoz

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jul 2023
Sets
20
Games
128

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Gonzalez / Gutierrez 6-4, 6-4 25 Jul 2023

Quick answers

What is Gonzalez / Gutierrez's head-to-head record against Ramirez / Munoz?

Gonzalez / Gutierrez lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Gonzalez / Gutierrez and Ramirez / Munoz played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Gonzalez / Gutierrez and Ramirez / Munoz last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Málaga Padel Open 1000 2023 on 25 July 2023, won by Gonzalez / Gutierrez.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord