Iacovino / Bruno vs Gil / Moyano — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Iacovino / Bruno

Simone Iacovino & Michele Bruno

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2024
Francisco Gil
Ramiro Moyano
Gil / Moyano

Francisco Gil & Ramiro Moyano

Francisco Gil and Ramiro Moyano lead Simone Iacovino and Michele Bruno 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Iacovino / Bruno Gil / Moyano

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jun 2024
Sets
02
Games
412

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Gil / Moyano 2-6, 2-6 18 Jun 2024

Quick answers

What is Iacovino / Bruno's head-to-head record against Gil / Moyano?

Gil / Moyano lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Iacovino / Bruno and Gil / Moyano played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Iacovino / Bruno and Gil / Moyano last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Bnl Italy Major Premier Padel on 18 June 2024, won by Gil / Moyano.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord