Iacovino / Di Giovanni vs Barahona / Garcia — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Lorenzo Di Giovanni
Iacovino / Di Giovanni

Simone Iacovino & Lorenzo Di Giovanni

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2025
Javier Barahona
Javier Garcia
Barahona / Garcia

Javier Barahona & Javier Garcia

Javier Barahona and Javier Garcia lead Simone Iacovino and Lorenzo Di Giovanni 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2025.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Iacovino / Di Giovanni Barahona / Garcia

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jun 2025
Sets
02
Games
412

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Barahona / Garcia 0-6, 4-6 11 Jun 2025

Quick answers

What is Iacovino / Di Giovanni's head-to-head record against Barahona / Garcia?

Barahona / Garcia lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2025.

How many finals have Iacovino / Di Giovanni and Barahona / Garcia played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Iacovino / Di Giovanni and Barahona / Garcia last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Bnl Italy Major on 11 June 2025, won by Barahona / Garcia.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord