Lebron / Galan vs Tello / Ruiz — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Juan Lebron
Alejandro Galan
Lebron / Galan

Juan Lebron & Alejandro Galan

All-time
21
3 meetings since 2023
Lebron / Galan won the last 2
Juan Tello
Alex Ruiz
Tello / Ruiz

Juan Tello & Alex Ruiz

Juan Lebron and Alejandro Galan lead Juan Tello and Alex Ruiz 2–1 in 3 meetings since 2023. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Semifinals
1
1
Quarterfinals
1
0

Lebron / Galan Tello / Ruiz

Totals

Meetings
3
last Sep 2023
Sets
44
Games
3940

Title race

Lebron / Galan
29
all-time titles
Tello / Ruiz
0
all-time titles
2024
1
0
2023
5
0

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Lebron / Galan 6-4, 6-7, 6-4 29 Sep 2023
Lebron / Galan 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 02 Sep 2023
Tello / Ruiz 2-6, 4-6 29 Jul 2023

Quick answers

What is Lebron / Galan's head-to-head record against Tello / Ruiz?

Lebron / Galan lead 2–1 across 3 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Lebron / Galan and Tello / Ruiz played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 3 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Lebron / Galan and Tello / Ruiz last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the Germany Padel Open 1000 2023 on 29 September 2023, won by Lebron / Galan.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord