Martinez / Mendez vs Sinicropi / Moreau — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Javier Martinez
Rafael Mendez
Martinez / Mendez

Javier Martinez & Rafael Mendez

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Riccardo Sinicropi
Maxime Moreau
Sinicropi / Moreau

Riccardo Sinicropi & Maxime Moreau

Javier Martinez and Rafael Mendez lead Riccardo Sinicropi and Maxime Moreau 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Martinez / Mendez Sinicropi / Moreau

Totals

Meetings
1
last Feb 2023
Sets
20
Games
1411

Title race

Martinez / Mendez
1
all-time titles
Sinicropi / Moreau
0
all-time titles

No titles in the seasons both pairs were active.

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Martinez / Mendez 7-6, 7-5 28 Feb 2023

Quick answers

What is Martinez / Mendez's head-to-head record against Sinicropi / Moreau?

Martinez / Mendez lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Martinez / Mendez and Sinicropi / Moreau played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Martinez / Mendez and Sinicropi / Moreau last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Ooredoo Qatar Major Premier Padel on 28 February 2023, won by Martinez / Mendez.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord