Osoro / Castello vs Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich
Jessica Castello Lopez
Osoro / Castello

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich & Jessica Castello Lopez

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Marta Barrera De La Fuente
Maria Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez
Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez

Marta Barrera De La Fuente & Maria Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich and Jessica Castello Lopez lead Marta Barrera De La Fuente and Maria Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Osoro / Castello Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez

Totals

Meetings
1
last Sep 2023
Sets
20
Games
138

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Osoro / Castello 6-2, 7-6 06 Sep 2023

Quick answers

What is Osoro / Castello's head-to-head record against Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez?

Osoro / Castello lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Osoro / Castello and Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Osoro / Castello and Barrera / Del Carmen Villalba Sanchez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Paris Major Premier Padel on 6 September 2023, won by Osoro / Castello.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord