Roper / Släryd vs Piombo / Peloux — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Roper / Släryd

Thijs Roper & Willy Släryd

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2026
Piombo / Peloux

Tristan Piombo & Johan Peloux Marchini

Thijs Roper and Willy Släryd lead Tristan Piombo and Johan Peloux Marchini 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Roper / Släryd Piombo / Peloux

Totals

Meetings
1
last May 2026
Sets
20
Games
125

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Roper / Släryd 6-1, 6-4 29 May 2026

Quick answers

What is Roper / Släryd's head-to-head record against Piombo / Peloux?

Roper / Släryd lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Roper / Släryd and Piombo / Peloux played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Roper / Släryd and Piombo / Peloux last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the FIP Silver Hoganas on 29 May 2026, won by Roper / Släryd.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord