Sainz / Llaguno vs Martinez / Sharifova — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski
Sainz / Llaguno

Lucia Sainz Pelegri & Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

All-time
20
2 meetings since 2024
Sainz / Llaguno won the last 2
Lucia Martinez Gomez
Ksenia Sharifova
Martinez / Sharifova

Lucia Martinez Gomez & Ksenia Sharifova

Lucia Sainz Pelegri and Patricia Llaguno Zielinski lead Lucia Martinez Gomez and Ksenia Sharifova 2–0 in 2 meetings since 2024.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0
Earlier rounds
1
0

Sainz / Llaguno Martinez / Sharifova

Totals

Meetings
2
last Jun 2024
Sets
40
Games
2512

Title race

Sainz / Llaguno
1
all-time titles
Martinez / Sharifova
0
all-time titles

No titles in the seasons both pairs were active.

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Sainz / Llaguno 6-0, 6-4 21 Jun 2024
Sainz / Llaguno 6-2, 7-6 01 May 2024

Quick answers

What is Sainz / Llaguno's head-to-head record against Martinez / Sharifova?

Sainz / Llaguno lead 2–0 across 2 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Sainz / Llaguno and Martinez / Sharifova played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 2 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Sainz / Llaguno and Martinez / Sharifova last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the Bnl Italy Major Premier Padel on 21 June 2024, won by Sainz / Llaguno.

Who has won more titles, Sainz / Llaguno or Martinez / Sharifova?

Sainz / Llaguno have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Martinez / Sharifova on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord