Sanchez / Josemaria vs Sainz / Llaguno — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Ariana Sanchez Fallada
Paula Josemaria Martin
Sanchez / Josemaria

Ariana Sanchez Fallada & Paula Josemaria Martin

All-time
80
8 meetings since 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria won the last 8
Lucia Sainz Pelegri
Patricia Llaguno Zielinski
Sainz / Llaguno

Lucia Sainz Pelegri & Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

Ariana Sanchez Fallada and Paula Josemaria Martin lead Lucia Sainz Pelegri and Patricia Llaguno Zielinski 8–0 in 8 meetings since 2024. They have met in 1 final — Sanchez / Josemaria have won 1 and Sainz / Llaguno have won 0. Before 2023 only tournament finals are recorded, so their earlier-round meetings aren't counted here — their true head-to-head total is higher.

By stage

Finals
1
0
Semifinals
2
0
Quarterfinals
4
0
Earlier rounds
1
0

Sanchez / Josemaria Sainz / Llaguno

Totals

Meetings
8
last Oct 2025
Sets
161
Games
10140

Title race

Sanchez / Josemaria
31
all-time titles
Sainz / Llaguno
1
all-time titles
2025
7
0
2024
10
0
2023
1
1

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-4, 6-1 02 Oct 2025
Sanchez / Josemaria 7-5, 6-1 30 May 2025
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-3, 7-5 20 Dec 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-1, 6-2 04 Oct 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-1, 6-3 14 Sep 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 13 Jul 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-1, 6-0 05 Jul 2024
Sanchez / Josemaria 6-1, 6-0 23 Jun 2024

Quick answers

What is Sanchez / Josemaria's head-to-head record against Sainz / Llaguno?

Sanchez / Josemaria lead 8–0 across 8 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Sanchez / Josemaria and Sainz / Llaguno played against each other?

They have met in 1 final — Sanchez / Josemaria have won 1 and Sainz / Llaguno have won 0. Only tournament finals are recorded before 2023, so earlier-round meetings between them aren't included.

When did Sanchez / Josemaria and Sainz / Llaguno last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Rotterdam P1 on 2 October 2025, won by Sanchez / Josemaria.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord