Sans / Zapata vs Fermosell / Marcos — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Anton Sans
Teodoro Zapata
Sans / Zapata

Anton Sans & Teodoro Zapata

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Jaime Fermosell Delgado
Raul Marcos
Fermosell / Marcos

Jaime Fermosell Delgado & Raul Marcos

Anton Sans and Teodoro Zapata lead Jaime Fermosell Delgado and Raul Marcos 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Sans / Zapata Fermosell / Marcos

Totals

Meetings
1
last Aug 2023
Sets
21
Games
1610

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Sans / Zapata 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 01 Aug 2023

Quick answers

What is Sans / Zapata's head-to-head record against Fermosell / Marcos?

Sans / Zapata lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Sans / Zapata and Fermosell / Marcos played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Sans / Zapata and Fermosell / Marcos last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Mendoza Premier Padel P1 on 1 August 2023, won by Sans / Zapata.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord