Suescun / Alba vs Gonzalez / Puppo — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Nicolas Suescun
Sergio Alba
Suescun / Alba

Nicolas Suescun & Sergio Alba

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2023
Gonzalez / Puppo

Matias Damian Gonzalez & Luciano Puppo

Nicolas Suescun and Sergio Alba lead Matias Damian Gonzalez and Luciano Puppo 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2023.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Suescun / Alba Gonzalez / Puppo

Totals

Meetings
1
last Aug 2023
Sets
21
Games
1312

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Suescun / Alba 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 01 Aug 2023

Quick answers

What is Suescun / Alba's head-to-head record against Gonzalez / Puppo?

Suescun / Alba lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2023.

How many finals have Suescun / Alba and Gonzalez / Puppo played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Suescun / Alba and Gonzalez / Puppo last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 64 at the Mendoza Premier Padel P1 on 1 August 2023, won by Suescun / Alba.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord