Padel World Cup 2026 · 2–7 Nov

Tur Checa / Reca vs Solano / Pereyra — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Victor Tur Checa
Tur Checa / Reca

Victor Tur Checa & Agustin Reca

All-time
0–1
1 meeting since 2026
Jose Solano Marmolejo
Solano / Pereyra

Jose Solano Marmolejo & Ramiro Pereyra

Jose Solano Marmolejo and Ramiro Pereyra lead Victor Tur Checa and Agustin Reca 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Tur Checa / Reca Solano / Pereyra

Totals

Meetings
1
last Oct 2026
Sets
0–2
Games
4–12

Title race

Tur Checa / Reca
0
all-time titles
Solano / Pereyra
1
all-time titles
2026
0
1

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Solano / Pereyra 1-6, 3-6 October 7, 2026

Quick answers

What is Tur Checa / Reca’s head-to-head record against Solano / Pereyra?

Solano / Pereyra lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Tur Checa / Reca and Solano / Pereyra played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Tur Checa / Reca and Solano / Pereyra last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the Germany P2 2026 on October 7, 2026, won by Solano / Pereyra.

Who has won more titles, Tur Checa / Reca or Solano / Pereyra?

Solano / Pereyra have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Tur Checa / Reca on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord