Valério / Ferreira vs Correia / Soares — Head-to-Head Record

Men Head-to-head
Valério / Ferreira

Tiago Valério & Bruno Ferreira Pedrosa

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2026
Correia / Soares

Manuel Correia & Luis Soares Da Veiga

Manuel Correia and Luis Soares Da Veiga lead Tiago Valério and Bruno Ferreira Pedrosa 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
0
1

Valério / Ferreira Correia / Soares

Totals

Meetings
1
last May 2026
Sets
02
Games
512

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Correia / Soares 3-6, 2-6 22 May 2026

Quick answers

What is Valério / Ferreira's head-to-head record against Correia / Soares?

Correia / Soares lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Valério / Ferreira and Correia / Soares played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Valério / Ferreira and Correia / Soares last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 32 at the FIP Silver Oeiras on 22 May 2026, won by Correia / Soares.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord