Alonso / Ustero vs Marrero / Las Heras — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Alejandra Alonso De Villa
Andrea Ustero Prieto
Alonso / Ustero

Alejandra Alonso De Villa & Andrea Ustero Prieto

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2024
Marta Marrero
Barbara Las Heras
Marrero / Las Heras

Marta Marrero & Barbara Las Heras

Alejandra Alonso De Villa and Andrea Ustero Prieto lead Marta Marrero and Barbara Las Heras 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2024.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
0

Alonso / Ustero Marrero / Las Heras

Totals

Meetings
1
last Sep 2024
Sets
20
Games
136

Title race

Alonso / Ustero
1
all-time titles
Marrero / Las Heras
0
all-time titles

No titles in the seasons both pairs were active.

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Alonso / Ustero 7-5, 6-1 05 Sep 2024

Quick answers

What is Alonso / Ustero's head-to-head record against Marrero / Las Heras?

Alonso / Ustero lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2024.

How many finals have Alonso / Ustero and Marrero / Las Heras played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Alonso / Ustero and Marrero / Las Heras last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Comunidad De Madrid Premier Padel P1 on 5 September 2024, won by Alonso / Ustero.

Who has won more titles, Alonso / Ustero or Marrero / Las Heras?

Alonso / Ustero have won 1 title as a pair, ahead of Marrero / Las Heras on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord