Araujo / Ortega vs Osoro / Salazar — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Sofia Araujo
Marta Ortega Gallego
Araujo / Ortega

Sofia Araujo & Marta Ortega Gallego

All-time
01
1 meeting since 2026
Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich
Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea
Osoro / Salazar

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich & Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich and Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea lead Sofia Araujo and Marta Ortega Gallego 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Quarterfinals
0
1

Araujo / Ortega Osoro / Salazar

Totals

Meetings
1
last Jul 2026
Sets
02
Games
813

Title race

Araujo / Ortega
2
all-time titles
Osoro / Salazar
0
all-time titles

No titles in the seasons both pairs were active.

All-time counts span each pair's whole career; season rows cover only the seasons both pairs were active.

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Osoro / Salazar 6-7, 2-6 31 Jul 2026

Quick answers

What is Araujo / Ortega's head-to-head record against Osoro / Salazar?

Osoro / Salazar lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Araujo / Ortega and Osoro / Salazar played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Araujo / Ortega and Osoro / Salazar last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the Pretoria P1 2026 on 31 July 2026, won by Osoro / Salazar.

Who has won more titles, Araujo / Ortega or Osoro / Salazar?

Araujo / Ortega have won 2 titles as a pair, ahead of Osoro / Salazar on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord