Eugenio / Fassio vs Ortega / Calvo — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Raquel Eugenio Barrera
Martina Fassio Goyeneche
Eugenio / Fassio

Raquel Eugenio Barrera & Martina Fassio Goyeneche

All-time
11
2 meetings since 2026
Marta Ortega Gallego
Martina Calvo Santamaria
Ortega / Calvo

Marta Ortega Gallego & Martina Calvo Santamaria

Raquel Eugenio Barrera and Martina Fassio Goyeneche and Marta Ortega Gallego and Martina Calvo Santamaria are level at 1–1 after 2 meetings since 2026.

By stage

Earlier rounds
1
1

Eugenio / Fassio Ortega / Calvo

Totals

Meetings
2
last Jun 2026
Sets
22
Games
1723

Title race

Eugenio / Fassio
3
all-time titles
Ortega / Calvo
0
all-time titles
2026
3
0

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Eugenio / Fassio 7-6, 7-5 25 Jun 2026
Ortega / Calvo 2-6, 1-6 13 May 2026

Quick answers

What is Eugenio / Fassio's head-to-head record against Ortega / Calvo?

The head-to-head is level — both pairs have won 1 of their 2 meetings.

How many finals have Eugenio / Fassio and Ortega / Calvo played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 2 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Eugenio / Fassio and Ortega / Calvo last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the round of 16 at the Valladolid P2 2026 on 25 June 2026, won by Eugenio / Fassio.

Who has won more titles, Eugenio / Fassio or Ortega / Calvo?

Eugenio / Fassio have won 3 titles as a pair, ahead of Ortega / Calvo on 0.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord