Merah / Razafindranaly vs Sato / Ozawa — Head-to-Head Record

Women Head-to-head
Merah / Razafindranaly

Steffi Merah & Julie Razafindranaly

All-time
10
1 meeting since 2026
Sato / Ozawa

Chifumi Sato & Kotomi Ozawa

Steffi Merah and Julie Razafindranaly lead Chifumi Sato and Kotomi Ozawa 1–0 in 1 meeting since 2026.

By stage

Quarterfinals
1
0

Merah / Razafindranaly Sato / Ozawa

Totals

Meetings
1
last Apr 2026
Sets
20
Games
125

All meetings

Winner Score Date
Merah / Razafindranaly 6-3, 6-2 11 Apr 2026

Quick answers

What is Merah / Razafindranaly's head-to-head record against Sato / Ozawa?

Merah / Razafindranaly lead 1–0 across 1 meetings, dating back to 2026.

How many finals have Merah / Razafindranaly and Sato / Ozawa played against each other?

They have never met in a final — all 1 of their meetings have come in earlier rounds.

When did Merah / Razafindranaly and Sato / Ozawa last play each other?

Their most recent meeting was the quarterfinal at the FIP Silver Mumbai on 11 April 2026, won by Merah / Razafindranaly.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord