Azerbaijan Azerbaijan · Age 24 · · w/ Potasch

Kamran Ismailov

Kamran Ismailov is currently ranked #591 in the world, representing Azerbaijan. His most recent partner is Peter Potasch.

World Ranking
#591
▲ 190 spots YTD
Points
41
Ranking points
Win Rate
0%
0 W · 1 L
Titles
0
0 finals
Ranking · 12 months ▲ 190
#500 #600 #700 #800
LAST TOURNAMENT FIP Silver Cyprus I Apr 2026 Eliminated in the Round of 32
R32 LOST
0-6, 0-6
View match →
2026 season through Aug 2 · week 31 ▲ 190 SPOTS YTD
0–1
Season record
0% win rate
0
Titles this season
0
Finals reached
of 1 events entered
#581
Best ranking YTD
2026 season peak
Recent form last 5 · 0W 1L Streak 1L · last 10 0W 1L
L YTD · 0W 1L
Recent matches All →
L R32
0-6 0-6
May 1, 2026
Key matchups Full head-to-head →

As Ismailov / Potasch

VS
Pastor / Santiago
0 · 1
1 MEETINGS
0% 100%
May 1
Career snapshot 2026–2026
0.0%
0 W · 1 L
1 tracked matches
Titles
0
Finals
0
Semifinals
0
Win streak
0
career best
Current partnership Since 2026
+
Peter Potasch
Slovakia · World #474
0
Titles
0%
Win rate
1
Matches

1 matches played together since 2026.

Full pair stats
Ranking trend 12 MONTHS

12-month ranking progression

#500 #600 #700 #800
May '26 Jun '26 Jun '26 Jul '26

Quick answers

What is Kamran Ismailov's padel ranking?

Kamran Ismailov is currently ranked World #591 in men's padel, and #1 nationally for Azerbaijan — a career-high of World #581.

What is Kamran Ismailov's career win rate?

Kamran Ismailov has won 0 of 1 career matches — a 0% win rate.

Who is Kamran Ismailov's padel partner?

Kamran Ismailov currently plays with Peter Potasch.

Where is Kamran Ismailov from?

Kamran Ismailov represents Azerbaijan on the professional padel tour.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord