Padel World Cup 2026 · 2–7 Nov
Philippines Philippines · Age 33 · · w/ Jonassen

Mayumi Jane Toribio

Mayumi Jane Toribio is currently ranked #664 in the world, representing Philippines. Her most recent partner is Apsara Jonassen.

World Ranking
#664
▼ 155 spots YTD
Points
18
Ranking points
Win Rate
0%
0 W · 2 L
Titles
0
0 finals
Ranking · 12 months ▼ 155
#400 #500 #600 #700
LAST TOURNAMENT FIP Silver Kuala Lumpur Apr 2026 Eliminated in the Round of 32
R32 LOST
Yu / Lim
0-6, 0-6
View match →
2026 season through Oct 24 · week 43 ▼ 155 SPOTS YTD
0–2
Season record
0% win rate
0
Titles this season
—
0
Finals reached
of 2 events entered
#468
Best ranking YTD
2026 season peak
Recent form last 5 · 0W 2L Streak 2L · last 10 0W 2L
L L YTD · 0W 2L
L
Yu / Lim
R32
0-6 0-6
April 24, 2026
L R32
0-6 0-6
March 13, 2026
Key matchups Full head-to-head →

As Toribio / Jonassen

VS
Yu / Lim
0 · 1
1 MEETINGS
0% 100%
Apr 24
Career snapshot 2026–2026
0.0%
0 W · 2 L
2 tracked matches
Titles
0
Finals
0
Semifinals
0
Win streak
0
career best
Current partnership Since 2026
+
Apsara Jonassen
US · World #1018
0
Titles
0%
Win rate
1
Matches

1 matches played together since 2026.

Full pair stats
ELO rating STUDYPADEL
1422 #807 by ELO

A form-based rating that moves after every match — not the official FIP ranking.

ELO leaderboard
Ranking trend 12 MONTHS

12-month ranking progression

#400 #500 #600 #700
Apr '26 Jun '26 Jul '26 Oct '26

Quick answers

What is Mayumi Jane Toribio's padel ranking?

Mayumi Jane Toribio is currently ranked World #664 in women's padel, #3 nationally for Philippines — a career-high of World #468.

What is Mayumi Jane Toribio's career win rate?

Mayumi Jane Toribio has won 0 of 2 career matches — a 0% win rate.

Who is Mayumi Jane Toribio's padel partner?

Mayumi Jane Toribio currently plays with Apsara Jonassen.

Where is Mayumi Jane Toribio from?

Mayumi Jane Toribio represents Philippines on the professional padel tour.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord