Padel World Cup 2026 · 2–7 Nov
Chile Chile · Age 20 · · w/ Santos

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla is currently ranked #319 in the world, representing Chile. Her most recent partner is Sofia Piaskowy Santos.

World Ranking
#319
▲ 90 spots YTD
Points
69
Ranking points
Win Rate
25%
1 W · 3 L
Titles
0
0 finals
Ranking · 12 months ▲ 90
#300 #350 #400
LAST TOURNAMENT FIP Gold Sao Paulo Sep 2026 Eliminated in the Round of 16
R16 LOST
0-6, 0-6
View match →
2026 season through Oct 24 · week 43 ▲ 90 SPOTS YTD
1–3
Season record
25% win rate
0
Titles this season
—
0
Finals reached
of 3 events entered
#316
Best ranking YTD
2026 season peak
Recent form last 5 · 1W 3L Streak 2L · last 10 1W 3L
L L W L YTD · 1W 3L
L R16
0-6 0-6
September 18, 2026
L R16
2-6 1-6
July 31, 2026
W R32
6-3 6-4
July 30, 2026
L R32
6-4 1-6 2-6
July 24, 2026
Key matchups Full head-to-head →

As Bobadilla / Santos

VS
Lopez / Ortiz
0 · 1
1 MEETINGS
0% 100%
Sep 18
VS
Ortiz / Goyeneche
0 · 1
1 MEETINGS
0% 100%
Jul 31
VS
Montoya / Diaz
1 · 0
1 MEETINGS
100% 0%
Jul 30
VS
Perez / Gamez
0 · 1
1 MEETINGS
0% 100%
Jul 24
Career snapshot 2026–2026
25.0%
1 W · 3 L
4 tracked matches
Titles
0
Finals
0
Semifinals
0
Win streak
1
career best
Current partnership Since 2026
+
Sofia Piaskowy Santos
Brazil · World #279
0
Titles
25%
Win rate
4
Matches

4 matches played together since 2026.

Full pair stats
ELO rating STUDYPADEL
1464 #573 by ELO

A form-based rating that moves after every match — not the official FIP ranking.

ELO leaderboard
Ranking trend 12 MONTHS

12-month ranking progression

#300 #350 #400
Jul '26 Aug '26 Sep '26 Oct '26

Quick answers

What is Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla's padel ranking?

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla is currently ranked World #319 in women's padel, #4 nationally for Chile — a career-high of World #316.

What is Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla's career win rate?

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla has won 1 of 4 career matches — a 25% win rate.

Who is Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla's padel partner?

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla currently plays with Sofia Piaskowy Santos.

Where is Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla from?

Trinidad Del Real Bobadilla represents Chile on the professional padel tour.

Hang out with the StudyPadel community on Discord

Match analysis, ranking talk, and a merch giveaway when we reach 100 members.

Join server

Join us on Discord

Live match discussions, result announcements, and dedicated channels for tournaments, players, and more — all in real time.

Join the StudyPadel Discord